free shipping starting from 30€

  • English
    • Italian

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management methods of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.
This is an information notice pursuant to Regulation 2016/679 / EU (General Data Protection Regulation – hereinafter GDPR) and Article 122 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03 , the so-called Privacy Code) and the General Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014 regarding cookies, to those who connect to the site www.abc-flysafe.it
The information is provided only for the site mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links. The site indicated above is owned and managed by Alberto D’Ambrosio.
Alberto D’Ambrosio Alberto D’Ambrosio guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03; Regulation 2016/679 / EU GDPR). Users / visitors are invited to carefully read this Privacy Policy before submitting any type of personal information and / or filling in any electronic form on the site.
Type of data processed and purpose of the processing
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information which by its nature could, through associations and processing with data held by third parties, allow users / visitors to be identified (e.g. IP address; domain names of the computers used by users / visitors who connect to the site etc. ). These data are used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the site. They are deleted immediately after processing.
The data on web contacts are not kept, however, for more than seven days except for any investigations of computer crimes against the site No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.
Cookies (whether or not they are used)
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature. The so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.
The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data. Users / visitors can set the computer browser to accept / reject all cookies or display a warning every time a cookie is proposed, in order to evaluate whether to accept it or not.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature. The cookies used are persistent, i.e. they remain stored on the computer’s hard drive until they expire or are canceled by users / visitors. Deleting cookies does not preclude the use of the site.
Through persistent cookies, users / visitors who access the site (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognized at each visit. Users / visitors can set the computer browser to accept / reject all cookies or display a warning every time a cookie is proposed, in order to evaluate whether to accept it or not.
Methods of processing
The processing is carried out through automated tools (eg using electronic procedures and media) and / or manually (eg on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and in any case, in compliance with the relevant regulations in force.
Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide them may only result in the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.
Owner, Managers and categories of Appointees
The Data Controller is Alberto D’Ambrosio. The updated list of Managers is available on the website www.abc-flysafe.it
Within the Company, the data concerning you will be processed by the employees of the Functions indicated in the aforementioned list. These employees operate as Distributors under the direct authority of the respecttivo Responsible for the treatment.
Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

Request information